Use discount code "HOLIDAY2022" to get 15% off for orders above $100
{"id":7651343597795,"title":"StarTech - Network Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP+ Module 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver","handle":"startech-network-cisco-meraki-ma-sfp-10gb-sr-compatible-sfp-module-10gbase-sr-10gbe-multimode-fiber-mmf-optic-transceiver","description":"\u003cdiv class=\"row\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"col-12\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ch3 class=\"product-title\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Meraki MS225, MX400, MS250\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"row\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"col-12\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ch3 class=\"product-headline\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cul data-bind=\"source: productOverviewFeaturesSource.initialItems\" data-template=\"templateProductDetailOverviewFeatures\" class=\"product-overview-features-list\"\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"m-0\"\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: this\"\u003e100% CISCO MERAKI MA-SFP-10GB-SR COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco Meraki switches like MS225, MX400, MS250, MS350, MS425 and others\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"m-0\"\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: this\"\u003eTECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR | 10 Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 850nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 300m (984ft)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"m-0\"\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: this\"\u003eTESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"m-0\"\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: this\"\u003eOUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5\/24\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"m-0\"\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: this\"\u003eWORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"overview-description\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-bind=\"html: productDescription\" class=\"small\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe MASFP10GBSR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTechnical Specifications:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eWavelength:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e850nm \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eMaximum Data Transfer Rate:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e10 Gbps \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eType:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eMulti Mode Fiber \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eConnection Type:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLC Connector \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eMaximum Transfer Distance:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e300 m (984 ft) \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eMTBF:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e1,967,709 hours \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePower Consumption:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLess than 1.2 Watts \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM):\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eYes \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eStarTech.com SFPs \u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAll StarTech.com SFP \u0026amp; SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"overview-applications\" data-bind=\"style: { display: templateApplicationDisplayStyle }\"\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eApplications\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-bind=\"source: applicationsSource\" data-template=\"templateProductDetailTabApplicationGroup\" class=\"small\"\u003e\n\u003cul data-bind=\"source: itemsBlock\" data-template=\"templateProductDetailTabApplicationItem\" class=\"row\"\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"col-12 col-sm-12 col-md-4 col-lg-4\"\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: this\"\u003eReplacing defective or damaged SFP+ modules in Cisco Meraki switches and routers\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"col-12 col-sm-12 col-md-4 col-lg-4\"\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: this\"\u003eExpand your network to remote segments\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"overview-partners-id\" data-bind=\"style: { display: templatePartnerNumberDisplayStyle }\"\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003ePartner Numbers\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-bind=\"source: partnerNumbersSource\" data-template=\"templateProductDetailTabPartnerNumberGroup\" class=\"small\"\u003e\n\u003cul data-bind=\"source: itemsBlock\" data-template=\"templateProductDetailTabPartnerNumberItem\" class=\"row list-unstyled\"\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"col-12 col-sm-12 col-md-4 col-lg-4\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: caption\" class=\"font-weight-bold pr-2\"\u003eIngram Micro Canada\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: number\"\u003e3274DD\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"col-12 col-sm-12 col-md-4 col-lg-4\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: caption\" class=\"font-weight-bold pr-2\"\u003eTech Data Canada\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: number\"\u003e6421XO\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"col-12 col-sm-12 col-md-4 col-lg-4\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: caption\" class=\"font-weight-bold pr-2\"\u003eTD SYNNEX Canada\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: number\"\u003e5774416\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul data-bind=\"source: itemsBlock\" data-template=\"templateProductDetailTabPartnerNumberItem\" class=\"row list-unstyled\"\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"col-12 col-sm-12 col-md-4 col-lg-4\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: caption\" class=\"font-weight-bold pr-2\"\u003eASI Distribution Canada\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: number\"\u003e193564\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"col-12 col-sm-12 col-md-4 col-lg-4\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: caption\" class=\"font-weight-bold pr-2\"\u003eD\u0026amp;H Canada\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: number\"\u003eMASFP10GBSRCA\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"col-12 col-sm-12 col-md-4 col-lg-4\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: caption\" class=\"font-weight-bold pr-2\"\u003eUPC\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: number\"\u003e065030869966\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","published_at":"2022-04-12T12:15:53-04:00","created_at":"2022-04-12T12:15:53-04:00","vendor":"StarTech","type":"Electronics","tags":["Hardware-Networking"],"price":26148,"price_min":26148,"price_max":26148,"available":false,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":32699,"compare_at_price_min":32699,"compare_at_price_max":32699,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":42751866863843,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"STA-065030869966","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":false,"name":"StarTech - Network Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP+ Module 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":26148,"weight":45,"compare_at_price":32699,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"065030869966","requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[]}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0848\/9716\/products\/masfp10gbsr.main.jpg?v=1649891554","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0848\/9716\/products\/masfp10gbsr.b.jpg?v=1649891588","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0848\/9716\/products\/masfp10gbsr.c.jpg?v=1649891588"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0848\/9716\/products\/masfp10gbsr.main.jpg?v=1649891554","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":29750990110947,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":2000,"width":2000,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0848\/9716\/products\/masfp10gbsr.main.jpg?v=1649891554"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":2000,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0848\/9716\/products\/masfp10gbsr.main.jpg?v=1649891554","width":2000},{"alt":null,"id":29750991814883,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":2000,"width":2000,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0848\/9716\/products\/masfp10gbsr.b.jpg?v=1649891588"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":2000,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0848\/9716\/products\/masfp10gbsr.b.jpg?v=1649891588","width":2000},{"alt":null,"id":29750991782115,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":2000,"width":2000,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0848\/9716\/products\/masfp10gbsr.c.jpg?v=1649891588"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":2000,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0848\/9716\/products\/masfp10gbsr.c.jpg?v=1649891588","width":2000}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"\u003cdiv class=\"row\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"col-12\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ch3 class=\"product-title\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Meraki MS225, MX400, MS250\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"row\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"col-12\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ch3 class=\"product-headline\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cul data-bind=\"source: productOverviewFeaturesSource.initialItems\" data-template=\"templateProductDetailOverviewFeatures\" class=\"product-overview-features-list\"\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"m-0\"\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: this\"\u003e100% CISCO MERAKI MA-SFP-10GB-SR COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco Meraki switches like MS225, MX400, MS250, MS350, MS425 and others\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"m-0\"\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: this\"\u003eTECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR | 10 Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 850nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 300m (984ft)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"m-0\"\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: this\"\u003eTESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"m-0\"\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: this\"\u003eOUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5\/24\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"m-0\"\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: this\"\u003eWORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"overview-description\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-bind=\"html: productDescription\" class=\"small\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe MASFP10GBSR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTechnical Specifications:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eWavelength:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e850nm \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eMaximum Data Transfer Rate:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e10 Gbps \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eType:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eMulti Mode Fiber \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eConnection Type:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLC Connector \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eMaximum Transfer Distance:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e300 m (984 ft) \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eMTBF:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e1,967,709 hours \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePower Consumption:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLess than 1.2 Watts \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM):\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eYes \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eStarTech.com SFPs \u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAll StarTech.com SFP \u0026amp; SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"overview-applications\" data-bind=\"style: { display: templateApplicationDisplayStyle }\"\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eApplications\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-bind=\"source: applicationsSource\" data-template=\"templateProductDetailTabApplicationGroup\" class=\"small\"\u003e\n\u003cul data-bind=\"source: itemsBlock\" data-template=\"templateProductDetailTabApplicationItem\" class=\"row\"\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"col-12 col-sm-12 col-md-4 col-lg-4\"\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: this\"\u003eReplacing defective or damaged SFP+ modules in Cisco Meraki switches and routers\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"col-12 col-sm-12 col-md-4 col-lg-4\"\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: this\"\u003eExpand your network to remote segments\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"overview-partners-id\" data-bind=\"style: { display: templatePartnerNumberDisplayStyle }\"\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003ePartner Numbers\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-bind=\"source: partnerNumbersSource\" data-template=\"templateProductDetailTabPartnerNumberGroup\" class=\"small\"\u003e\n\u003cul data-bind=\"source: itemsBlock\" data-template=\"templateProductDetailTabPartnerNumberItem\" class=\"row list-unstyled\"\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"col-12 col-sm-12 col-md-4 col-lg-4\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: caption\" class=\"font-weight-bold pr-2\"\u003eIngram Micro Canada\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: number\"\u003e3274DD\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"col-12 col-sm-12 col-md-4 col-lg-4\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: caption\" class=\"font-weight-bold pr-2\"\u003eTech Data Canada\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: number\"\u003e6421XO\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"col-12 col-sm-12 col-md-4 col-lg-4\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: caption\" class=\"font-weight-bold pr-2\"\u003eTD SYNNEX Canada\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: number\"\u003e5774416\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul data-bind=\"source: itemsBlock\" data-template=\"templateProductDetailTabPartnerNumberItem\" class=\"row list-unstyled\"\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"col-12 col-sm-12 col-md-4 col-lg-4\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: caption\" class=\"font-weight-bold pr-2\"\u003eASI Distribution Canada\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: number\"\u003e193564\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"col-12 col-sm-12 col-md-4 col-lg-4\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: caption\" class=\"font-weight-bold pr-2\"\u003eD\u0026amp;H Canada\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: number\"\u003eMASFP10GBSRCA\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"col-12 col-sm-12 col-md-4 col-lg-4\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: caption\" class=\"font-weight-bold pr-2\"\u003eUPC\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-bind=\"html: number\"\u003e065030869966\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e"}

StarTech - Network Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP+ Module 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver

Product Description
$326.99 CAD
Maximum quantity available reached.

SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Meraki MS225, MX400, MS250

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

  • 100% CISCO MERAKI MA-SFP-10GB-SR COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco Meraki switches like MS225, MX400, MS250, MS350, MS425 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR | 10 Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 850nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 300m (984ft)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

The MASFP10GBSR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft) 
  • MTBF: 1,967,709 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 


Applications

  • Replacing defective or damaged SFP+ modules in Cisco Meraki switches and routers
  • Expand your network to remote segments

Partner Numbers

  • Ingram Micro Canada3274DD
  • Tech Data Canada6421XO
  • TD SYNNEX Canada5774416
  • ASI Distribution Canada193564
  • D&H CanadaMASFP10GBSRCA
  • UPC065030869966